?

Log in

< back | 0 - 10 |  
joannesaki [userpic]

Devious Journal Entry

June 19th, 2011 (11:14 pm)
anxious

current mood: anxious


Sunrise Sunset
by ~Kawaii-DesuDesu on deviantART

My little pony kick is always needed to cheer you up.

joannesaki [userpic]

Johnny Depp

June 19th, 2011 (01:10 am)


Johnny Depp
by *aurapandora on deviantART

joannesaki [userpic]

Why do weekends go in so fast?

September 27th, 2009 (01:08 pm)
bouncy

current mood: bouncy

Seriously? XD

Anyhoo, nothing really new to report. I am getting annoyed at one of my stalkers since he keeps asking me uncomfortible questions.

Anyhoo I found a song and intro for Shelly's fighting game project. The way they do this video is amazing. It is kinda hard trying to figure out who is who though.

joannesaki [userpic]

I haven't updated in a while

September 23rd, 2009 (08:59 pm)
bouncy

current mood: bouncy

Yeah I have been a little inactive due to Ricky Ustreaming. Yes I blame him. He draws me yaoi

I have heard that I maybe not drifter at work now. A girl from work decided to quiet therefore I maybe taking her position and her children. I wont know until I am fully back at work.

At the moment I am shifting between two nursery due to having little children at mine and there is a lack of staff at the other. It is funny, I am more comfortable at this other nursery, I think since the staff are about my age and also as wacky.

Although I am just a dizty bugger anyway.

Art wise I have been in a urge fairy kick. Really going back to my orignal art. No sonic fancharacter and mind control. I must admit, I really getting bored off it. Yeah sometimes I do draw fetish stuff but it is mostly for other people, and not for myself.

I am actually thinking of taking off some stuff on FA. A lot of it is stuff I don't even like fetish wise anymore. (Paws and Vore). I kinda stopped liking it recently. It was fun will it lasted but meh. Sex doesn't even excite me much, maybe since I kinda scared of it now.

Oh well I might revert back to the sonic stuff later on but for just now its fairies, angels and commissions.

joannesaki [userpic]

(no subject)

September 12th, 2009 (02:46 pm)
amused

current mood: amused

Well my week been alittle weird. Actually it has been REALLY weird. How? It's quiet and I miss Shelly X3

Well the last couple of weeks I have been at another nursery. It is so much better than my own work, the people are lovely and include you more into there planning. My parents have noticed I have been a lot more cheerful because of the change.

On Tuesday I was at MY work, that night I moaned a lot. No wonder though. The babies staff were planning topics all year round and when I mentioned a couple of topics for them to do I just got a glare from the senior and told no. Here where mys suggestions:

"You could do colour's as a topic since the babies are really keen on it just now."

"No, we are doing that all year round."

Fair enough, no need to look at me as if am stupid though. I don't know the planning since I haven't got any.

"You could do mini beasts"

"No, thats apart of the gardening topic"

When did learning about bugs become a gardening topic? Gardening topic is normal your enviorment stuff. Yeah, bugs will come into it, but there is a lot more to insects than just flowers.

Oh... this one is the best one.

"How about Festivals? Like Chinese New Year, Diwali, Hanukkah stuff like that?"

"We could do Diwali, but there no need to do the rest. No point in doing Chinese New Year since we don't have a chinese child"

Yes... you read right.

ARGH! That is terrible! You aren't going to do festivals because we don't have that race in the nursery? That's like saying there are no Christians in the nursery so there no point in doing christmas stuff! It is part of the curriculum! I swear to god. Children need to learn about different cultures, that excuse is no' real!

So yeah. There also has been drama online. Poor Jared got his account hacked but he got it back yesterday. The hacker seemed to only take my refs down in his gallery. What a boring hacker, aren't you suppose to spam others and sumit goatee to ban the person? Oh well...

Am glad it is sorted though. A happy Jared makes a happy Jo <3

I also found out Ricky lost his job as well. I hope he gets another one soon, he doesn't deserve to be laid off. Especially for what he did for that company.

Anyhoo my vid for the entry; What I think should be Obsidian's theme:

joannesaki [userpic]

Double Scarlet

September 3rd, 2009 (08:56 pm)
blank

current mood: blank



This video with that song makes me cry.

I can imagine Honey and Thorn being Flandre and Remilia in the video.

I have come to realise that no japanese song will sound good in english.As much as how funny it is to hear someone sing them.

I am so glad these last couple of days are over, going somewhere else to work is tiring.

Hope you feel better soon Iso. Much luff hun. <3

joannesaki [userpic]

Quiz Journal w00t

August 24th, 2009 (10:30 pm)


Which vocaloid/UTAU are YOU?
Ted Kasane You have a very upbeat personality, and you're very easy to get along with. You're also a prankster, and care very much for your sibling(s).
Fun quizzes, surveys & blog quizzes by Quibblo

joannesaki [userpic]

MyPersonality.info Badge

August 23rd, 2009 (05:59 pm)

Click to view my Personality Profile page

joannesaki [userpic]

(no subject)

August 20th, 2009 (09:17 am)
drained

current mood: drained

I have been not myself the last couple of days. Probably due to the fact my nose is running and I have been sick constantly. But what can you do? Especially with parents that think your faking it to get out of work as I have my head down the toilet pan. Yeah... really faking it.

I have three things to say about this:

  1. If I was faking it, a sore stomach would do fine.
  2. I rather be at work than shouted at by my dad..
  3. Why am I not allowed to be ill in my household?
Honestly, as soon as I complain about something the first thing out my dad mouth is: "You are going to work."

But whenever he is ill he such a moody bastard and we have to put up with it.

Worst thing is I am not suppose to go to work if I have sickiness and dirrhoera, and the thing is, it feels like Swine flu all over again.

Oh well, Shelly I got your note last night sorry I didn't reply back, I was away with the birdies. Hope your okay love and ignore him. <3

I dunno what to say on the matter but I will talk to you later tonight about it.


joannesaki [userpic]

weee

August 16th, 2009 (09:41 pm)

I haven't updated in a little while. I think cause I haven't had much to say. I done nothing exciting. Bar download loads of stuff. XD I am into the Touhou songs at the moment. Especially this:




Oh well I haveing fun with Rping with Iso and Carl.

I haven't rped with Carl in ages and it feels brill since he taught me how to rp in the first place.

My grandad is getting more testing done tomorrow. I am gonna be worried all day.


ArtworkCollapse )


< back | 0 - 10 |